logo

 

Please check your membership status below. If you see an error, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 512.687.5103. If you would like to renew your membership, please visit the membership section.

 

AGENCY MEMBERSHIPS

Below is the list of current agency memberships, the expiration date, and the associated staff. “Vacant” means you have an additional spot for a staff member that has not been identified. This is based on your membership level. If you don’t have additional staff members listed under your membership, or you have updates, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the updated information or designated staff names, including their email addresses, or call 512.687.5103.

 

ABC Behavioral Health (exp. 8/22/17)

Staff: MyrlJane Humphrey, Stefani Sloan, Homer A. Allen, Anthony Hickman, Julie Gardner, Jane Hackney

 

Abilene Hope Haven (exp. 9/6/17)

Staff: John Cooper, Missy Williams, Suzy Wilcock, Kathy Reppart

 

ACH Child and Family Services (exp. 8/9/17)

Staff: Melissa Opheim, Jerica Dewey, Melissa Eldridge, Nicole Lilly, Nick Little, Courtney Dowling, Vacant

 

Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County (exp. 8/24/17)

Staff: Tammye Salinas, George Marshall, Amanda Rodriguez, Rita Chapa

 

Bell County Indigent Health Svcs. (exp. 8/5/17)

Staff: Rita Kelley, Ebony Jackson, Naomi Sanford, Francisco Siller, Michele Sietz

 

Belton ISD (exp. 9/28/17)

Staff: Celia Ray, Shawna Bell, Noemi Berumen, Sharon Chaffin

 

Bishop Enrique San Pedro Ozanam Center (exp. 8/11/17)

Staff: Victor Maldonado, Adela Campos, Mayra Latigo

 

The Bridge (exp. 3/14/18)

Staff: Jay Dunn, Ashley Reaka, David Woody, Sam Merten, Christine Heskes, Sarah Masih, Hayedeh Jahansouz

 

Caritas of Austin (exp. 8/12/17)

Staff: Jo Kathryn Quinn, Stephanie Green, Quen Jones, Rebecca Mojica, Christian Nelson, Ivy Pritchard, (1 Vacant spot)

 

Carpenter’s Church (exp. 7/25/17)

Staff: Chad Wheeler,

 

City of Austin Health and Human Services Department (exp. 9/6/17)

Staff: Natasha P. Shoemake, Vella Karman, Michelle Friedman, Stephanie Hayden, Robert Kingham, Andrew Browne

 

City of BrownsvilleOffice of Grant Management & Community Development (exp. 6/30/17)

Staff: Julia Lash, Anali Ybarra

 

City of Laredo (exp. 10/13/17)

Staff: Arturo Garcia, Vacant


Clear Creek ISD (exp. 8/30/17)

Staff: Jeanne Devezin, Connie Hughes, Casey deGroot

 

Coalition for the Homeless of Houston/Harris County (exp. 2/6/18)

Staff: Eva Thibaudeau, Amber Paaso, Gary Grier, Ana Rausch, Erol Fetahagic, Sara Brown, Nancy Heinz

 

Community Enrichment Center (exp. 5/25/16)

Staff: Randy Clinton, Donna Riddick, LouAnn Pressler, Katelyn Davis, (3 Vacant spots)

 

Community Healthcore (exp. 9/6/17)

Staff: Stanley Williams, Sabrina Lang, Osterline Duclona, Lona Alexander, Chesley Knowles, Charles Cowgill, Charlotte Carraway

 

Corpus Christi Hope House (exp. 8/29/17)

Staff: Melissa Juarez.

 

Covenant House Texas (exp. 9/7/17)

Staff: Ronda G. Robinson, Melody Olivares, (5 Vacant spots)

 

Cuero ISD (exp. 8/8/17)

Staff: Jennifer Read, Kelly Blackwell

 

Denton County MHMR (exp. 6/10/17)

Staff: Leslie Moseley, Jordan McCarty

 

El Paso Coalition for the Homeless (exp. 2/9/18)

Staff: Carol Bohle, Camille Castillo, Leslie Canada, Vacant

 

Faith in Action Outreach (exp. 6/15/17)

Staff: Teri Caswell, Vacant

 

Families in Crisis, Inc. (exp. 8/18/17)

Staff: William Hall, Suzanne Armour, Bertha Angeles, Liza Lozano, Jessica Gonzales, (2 Vacant spots)

 

Family Endeavors McAllen (exp. 9/7/17)

Staff: Melissa Escamilla, (6 Vacant spots)

 

Family Endeavors San Antonio (exp. 9/6/17)

Staff; Bobby Ehrig, (6 vacant spots)

 

Family Promise of Midland, TX (exp. 8/2/17)

Staff: Tom Miller, Tina Mocksfield, Nicole Wiseman (4 Vacant spots)

 

Front Steps (exp. 12/16/17)

Staff: Mitchell Gibbs, Greg McCormack, Trey Nichols, Lisa Fisher, Haggai Eshed, Robert Garza, Lee Engle

 

The Harris Center for Mental Health and IDD (exp. 8/12/17)

Staff: Tony Pastel, Myra Smalls-Brayboy, Nha Nguyen, Kim Kornmayer, Nancy Clifton, Aaron Jones, Vacant

 

Harris County Community Services Department (exp. 9/19/17)

Staff: Daphne Lemelle, Christy Lambright, Ellen Seaton, Shanna LaBrum, Elena Casella, Ebony Love, Demetra Davis

 

Haven for Hope of Bexar County (exp. 9/2/17)

Staff: Kenneth Wilson, Scott Ackerson, David Huete, Naomi Brown, Kami King, Shanna Salazar, Genevie Casillas

 

Healthcare for the Homeless - Houston (exp. 4/20/18)

Staff: Frances Isbell, Carlie Brown, Kristina Arscott, Elaine Hess, Mary Bradley, George Bement

 

Hitchcock ISD (exp. 9/9/17)

Staff: Kristie Sheppard (2 Vacant spots)

 

House the Homeless, Inc. (exp. 8/18/17)

Staff: Richard Troxell, Ceclia Blanford

 

The Housing Corporation (exp. 8/9/17)

Staff: Linda Holder, Gail Cote, Nisha Trottie, Lynda Greene, Lisa Goulas, Christie Cormier

 

Longview Interfaith Hospitality Network, Inc.  (exp. 3/18/18)

Staff: Doris Ramaly, Martha Nichols, Vacant

 

Metro Dallas Homeless Alliance (exp. 9/7/17)

Staff: Cindy Crain, Rebecca Cox, David Gruber (3 vacant spots)

 

MHMR Tarrant County (exp. 2/2/18)

Staff: Robert Ward, Leigh Bryant, Anthony Murphy, Krystle Edwards, Erin Tate, Scheneka Frazier, Sandra Ibitayo

 

Michael E. DeBakey Dept. of Veteran Affairs (exp. 6/3/17)

Staff: Luis Paulino, (6 Vacant spots)

 

New Hope Center of Paris (exp. 9/13/17)

Staff: Tanteta Scott, Dawn Manor, April Miller, Katie Ray

 

Northside ISD Connections Program (exp. 10/22/17)

Staff: Marta Martinez, (2 Vacant spots)

 

Northwest Alliance Ministries (exp. 6/24/17)

Staff: Debbie Crum, Karen Weakly, Erin Broussard, Debbie Peterson, RaSara Rodriguez, Karen Henderson, Carmen Brown

 

Pecos County Community Action Agency (exp. 12/6/17)

Staff: TyAnn Aranda (2 Vacant spots)

 

Randy Sams’ Outreach Shelter (exp. 1/5/18)

Staff: Jennifer Laurent, Helen Diggs, Brandon Rushing, Jane Portis

 

The Salvation Army San Antonio Metropolitan Area (exp. 6/9/17)

Staff: Nena Murphy, Robert Galan, Roxanne Coronado, Colin MacLean

 

The Salvation Army Texas - Social Services (exp. 6/3/17)

Staff: Kim Ogilvie, Sandra Casados, Malinda Nicodemus, Melissa Perkins

 

South Plains Association of Governments (exp. 7/25/17)

Staff: Aida Martinez

 

South Plains Homeless Consortium (exp. 7/21/17)

Staff: Mary Guetersloh, Vacant

 

South Texas Development Council (exp. 2/1/18)

Staff: Susy Venegas, Juan E. Rodriguez, Mauricette Diaz, Esmeralda Garza, Martha D. Hernandez, (2 Vacant spots)

 

Spindletop Center (exp. 8/15/17)

Staff: Kim Redmon, Robin Meek, Shaequaya Jones, Deborah Sulatan-Tomov, Stacey Andrus, (2 Vacant spots)

 

Tarrant County Homeless Coalition (exp. 1/12/18)

Staff: Otis Thornton, Carolyn Curry, Thomas Brittain, Lauren Helms, Melanie Pierce, Nichole Henry, Stella Pratt

 

Texas Homeless Education Office (THEO) (exp. 9/16/17)

Staff: Jeanne Stamp, Tim Stahlke, Patrick Lopez, Vicky Dill, Ken Martin

 

Texas Network of Youth Services (TNOYS) (exp. 5/5/18)

Staff: Christine Gendron

 

Twin City Mission (exp. 11/15/17)

Staff: Doug Weedon, Jennifer Young, Sandra Hoelscher, (2 Vacant spots)

 

Victoria ISD's KIDZconnection (exp. 10/12/17)

Staff: Yvonne Rossman, Wanda Pagel

 

Volunteers of America Texas (exp. 10/17/17)

Staff: Lisa Robinson, Angela King, Erica Smith, Danita Wadley, Ramon Gonzales, (2 Vacant spots)

 

WOMAN, Inc.(exp. 8/26/17)

Staff: Michaelle Wormly, Ruby Jones, (2 Vacant spots)

 

The Women’s Home (exp. 8/2/17)

Staff: Paula Paust, Staci Young, Michelle Comeaux, Danielle Antaki, LaDonna Mitchell, (2 Vacant spots)

 

 

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

 

Marilyn Brown, Coalition for the Homeless of Houston/Harris County - Professional Member (exp. 1/23/18)

Cheree Carter, GPISD - Professional Member (exp. 10/17/17)

Nicolas DeVoogd, Metrocare Services - Professional Member (exp. 8/31/17)

Jesse Elizondo, Homeless Issues Partnership, Inc. (exp. 8/9/17)

Tracy Ferezan, Goodwill Industries of South Texas - Advocate Member (exp. 8/4/17)

Carol Gresham, SAFE-T - Advocate Member (exp. 9/13/17)

Sarah Grim, Merlot Management Services, LLC - Professional Member (exp. 1/30/18)

Sandra Harp, Southwest Assemblies of God University - Student (exp. 9/29/17)

Robbie Hanley, AUSTINTEXAS - Advocate Member (exp. 6/9/17)

Jennifer Jones, Socorro ISD - Professional Member (exp. 2/1/18)

Janet Lawler, ESC 14 - Professional Member (exp. 10/10/17)

Karlene Lewis, Corpus Christi Metro Ministries - Advocate Member (exp. 8/3/17)

Cynthia Lopez, Round Rock ISD - Advocate Member (exp. 9/28/17)

Annie McAlmon, San Vicente Family Health Center - Professional Member (exp. 4/25/18)

Pam Maercklein, Texas Veterans Commission - Advocate Member (exp. 5/23/17)

Susana Majors, Lamar Community and Education Center - Advocate Member (exp. 4/3/18)

Susan Miles, Sherman ISD - Advocate Member (exp. 9/14/17)

Abel Morales - Professional Member (exp. 2/2/18)

Melissa Ortiz, Housing Authority of the City of Laredo - Professional Member (exp. 9/9/17)

Mary Patrick, Galveston ISD - Professional Member (exp. 8/29/17)

Dustin Perkins, Metrocare Services - Professional Member (exp. 8/31/17)

Mary Rychlik, THN - Professional Member (exp. 2/15/18)

Todd Shell, CORT - Community Partner (1/28/18)

Karen Strickland, Sherman ISD - Professional Member (exp. 9/14/17)

Heather Thomas, Integral Care - Advocate Member (exp. 12/19/17)

Michelle Yates, La Posada - Advocate Member (exp. 6/11/17)

Christina Wilson, Killeen ISD - Professional Member (exp. 9/10/17)

 

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

 

Jessica McLain - Rolling Plains (exp. 12/6/17)